JAMES BRANDON KINZER
Date of Birth: December 14, 1977
Hometown: Allen, Kentucky
Family: Moriah (wife), Kylie (daughter), Laiken (daughter), & Will (son)
Nickname: BK
Hobbies: Racing, Flying, & Snowskiing
Years in Racing: Since 1995
Favorite Track: West Plains Motor Speedway - West Plains, Missouri
Favorite Races: 'Show-Me 100' & 'World 100'
Most Wanted Win: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway
Most Memorable Moment: Winning the 2004 'Fall Nationals' at Eldora (OH) Speedway for Biggest Career Win ($10,000)
Career Goal: To Be Competitive and the Rest Will Take Care of Itself!

Career Accomplishments:
- 2016 Stats: 21 Events - 0 Wins - 0 Top Fives - 5 Top Tens
- 2015 Stats: 28 Events - 0 Wins - 4 Top Fives - 10 Top Tens
- 2014 Stats: 30 Events - 1 Win - 6 Top Fives - 13 Top Tens
- 2014 Spring Nationals Series Winner at the 201 (KY) Speedway ($4,000)
- 2013 Stats: 26 Events - 0 Wins - 6 Top Fives - 12 Top Tens
- 2012 Stats: 4 Top Fives & 10 Top Tens in Limited Schedule
- 2011 Tennessee Super Series Winner at the Winchester (TN) Speedway ($3,000)
- 2011 Unsanctioned Winner at the Talladega (AL) Short Track ($2,000)
- 2010 Southern Regional Racing Series Winner at the Green Valley (AL) Speedway ($3,000)
- 2009 Battle of the Bluegrass Series Winner at the 201 (KY) Speedway ($5,000)
- 2009 Southern Regional Racing Series Winner at the Green Valley (AL) Speedway ($3,000)
- 2009 Made $40,000 to win 'Show-Me 100' Starting Field
- 2008 Unsanctioned Winner at the 201 (KY) Speedway ($5,000)
- 2008 Southern Regional Racing Series Winner at the Duck River (TN) Speedway ($3,000)
- 2008 Third in O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Point Standings
- 2008 Made $42,000 to win 'Show-Me 100' Starting Field
- 2007 Carolina Clash Late Model Series Winner at the Wythe (VA) Raceway ($4,000)
- 2007 Third in O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Point Standings
- 2007 Made $41,000 to win 'Show-Me 100' Starting Field
- 2006 Second in Southern Nationals Series Point Standings
- 2006 Made $40,000 to win 'Show-Me 100' Starting Field
- 2005 Southern Allstars Series-East Winner at the Cherokee (SC) Super Speedway ($4,000)
- 2005 Set Fast Time in 'Show-Me 100' Among 83 Entrants
- 2004 UMP 'Fall Nationals' Winner at the Eldora (OH) Speedway ($10,000)
- 2004 'Independence Shootout' Winner at the Cherokee (SC) Super Speedway ($5,000)
- 2004 'Summer Sizzler' Winner at the Atomic (TN) Motor Speedway ($3,000)
- Made 'Dirt Late Model Dream' Starting Field in 2003, 2005, & 2010
- Made 'World 100' Starting Field in 2003 & 2014
- Made 'Dirt Track World Championship' Starting Field at 17 Years Old

 

 

.: home | profile | schedule | sponsors | press | photos | 18 team | apparel | for sale | contact :.

Advanced Electronic Services Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos 49 Swag Team Links Contact Delph Communications Like Us on Facebook! Delph Communications, Inc. Autism Speaks Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Press Photos 18 Team Apparel For Sale Contact